International Class Association
 
Subscribe to the International RS Tera mailing list, to keep up to date with all things Tera
Subscribe
 

Partners

RS SailingRS Tera
SeldenStedergroup
SWOCVisser Watersport

RS Tera World Championships 2017, Pro Fleet, Final Results




2017 RS TERA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - PRO FLEET OVERALL RESULTS

 

Groupe PRO après 12 courses (10 retenues) (37 inscrits)
(Cliquez sur les noms soulignés pour accéder à la fiche du coureur)

RgsIdentConcurrentsP RetP totc.1c.2c.3c.4c.5c.6c.7c.8c.9c10c11c12Club / Pays
1

 2505

LEWIS Jack

13.00 38.00 1
1.0
1
1.0
2
2.0
1
1.0
1
1.0
1
1.0
1
1.0
4
4.0
1
1.0
3
3.0
1
1.0
21
21.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

2

 2897

TUDOR Blake

40.00 72.00 4
4.0
3
3.0
4
4.0
7
7.0
3
3.0
4
4.0
5
5.0
24
24.0
3
3.0
8
8.0
5
5.0
2
2.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

3

 2687

MCDONALD Robbie

48.00 71.00 9
9.0
4
4.0
9
9.0
2
2.0
2
2.0
3
3.0
3
3.0
1
1.0
10
10.0
11
11.0
12
12.0
5
5.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

4

 2507

WOOD Freddy

54.00 108.00 16
16.0
8
8.0
1
1.0
5
5.0
9
9.0
10
10.0
2
2.0
3
3.0
OCS 
38.0
1
1.0
14
14.0
1
1.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

5

 3375

BAILEY Jonathan

54.00 86.00 3
3.0
2
2.0
3
3.0
3
3.0
10
10.0
5
5.0
14
14.0
18
18.0
13
13.0
6
6.0
2
2.0
7
7.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

6

 2442

MCPHERSON Dylan

59.00 85.00 5
5.0
9
9.0
15
15.0
6
6.0
11
11.0
9
9.0
7
7.0
2
2.0
5
5.0
4
4.0
3
3.0
9
9.0

BURNHAM SAILING CLUB

7

 2703

JOHNSON Sophie

62.00 89.00 6
6.0
5
5.0
10
10.0
12
12.0
5
5.0
8
8.0
10
10.0
15
15.0
2
2.0
5
5.0
8
8.0
3
3.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

8

 1693

PYE Fergus

77.00 109.00 10
10.0
6
6.0
7
7.0
4
4.0
14
14.0
12
12.0
4
4.0
5
5.0
9
9.0
15
15.0
17
17.0
6
6.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

9

 2369

NEVILE Ralph

86.00 125.00 2
2.0
12
12.0
5
5.0
13
13.0
8
8.0
6
6.0
11
11.0
21
21.0
8
8.0
17
17.0
4
4.0
18
18.0

FRENSHAM POND SC

10

 2623

GILLMORE Freddie

102.00 149.00 22
22.0
17
17.0
6
6.0
9
9.0
4
4.0
17
17.0
9
9.0
12
12.0
25
25.0
9
9.0
11
11.0
8
8.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

11

 3025

DICKINSON Tatiana

109.00 157.00 18
18.0
13
13.0
20
20.0
15
15.0
6
6.0
16
16.0
ARBi
28.0
10
10.0
7
7.0
2
2.0
9
9.0
13
13.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

12

 2842

BROWN Alastair

123.00 199.00 7
7.0
7
7.0
11
11.0
11
11.0
12
12.0
2
2.0
8
8.0
37
37.0
OCS 
38.0
DNF 
38.0
24
24.0
4
4.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

13

 2821

STEWART Theo

123.00 183.00 11
11.0
10
10.0
8
8.0
10
10.0
15
15.0
19
19.0
20
20.0
17
17.0
OCS 
38.0
7
7.0
6
6.0
22
22.0

GBR

14

 2472

BLAKER Samuel

137.00 181.00 21
21.0
23
23.0
21
21.0
8
8.0
21
21.0
11
11.0
6
6.0
9
9.0
12
12.0
16
16.0
21
21.0
12
12.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

15

 2391

ANSTEY Luke

137.00 189.00 8
8.0
11
11.0
13
13.0
19
19.0
22
22.0
14
14.0
13
13.0
7
7.0
19
19.0
14
14.0
19
19.0
30
30.0

FRENSHAM POND SC

16

 2401

ROBERTS Josh

147.00 223.00 12
12.0
20
20.0
17
17.0
21
21.0
17
17.0
7
7.0
12
12.0
13
13.0
16
16.0
12
12.0
DNF 
38.0
DNC 
38.0

HAYLING ISLAND SAILING CLUB

17

 2677

COPE Alexander

149.00 206.00 20
20.0
30
30.0
14
14.0
20
20.0
13
13.0
21
21.0
19
19.0
6
6.0
15
15.0
27
27.0
10
10.0
11
11.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

18

 2145

BALCH Jessica

158.00 214.00 30
30.0
24
24.0
22
22.0
26
26.0
7
7.0
24
24.0
15
15.0
8
8.0
6
6.0
19
19.0
13
13.0
20
20.0

HAYLING ISLAND SC

19

 2632

MORLEY Caitlin

167.00 229.00 25
25.0
18
18.0
35
35.0
25
25.0
19
19.0
13
13.0
23
23.0
20
20.0
4
4.0
10
10.0
27
27.0
10
10.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

20

 596

KILPATRICK Angus

174.00 250.00 27
27.0
19
19.0
19
19.0
18
18.0
DSQj
38.0
20
20.0
OCS 
38.0
11
11.0
11
11.0
18
18.0
15
15.0
16
16.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

21

 2584

CAIGER Becky

187.00 239.00 17
17.0
15
15.0
16
16.0
16
16.0
23
23.0
27
27.0
25
25.0
16
16.0
17
17.0
22
22.0
20
20.0
25
25.0

SEVENOAKS SCHOOL

22

 2925

LEFFEK Ben

191.00 248.00 15
15.0
14
14.0
25
25.0
14
14.0
18
18.0
25
25.0
18
18.0
19
19.0
22
22.0
21
21.0
30
30.0
27
27.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

23

 2146

BOOTH Evie

206.00 276.00 32
32.0
25
25.0
29
29.0
24
24.0
25
25.0
22
22.0
17
17.0
30
30.0
OCS 
38.0
13
13.0
7
7.0
14
14.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

24

 2381

BRADSHAW Sam

214.00 267.00 24
24.0
26
26.0
23
23.0
22
22.0
27
27.0
23
23.0
24
24.0
22
22.0
21
21.0
20
20.0
18
18.0
17
17.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

25

 3478

WEDDELL Luke

222.00 291.00 28
28.0
34
34.0
32
32.0
35
35.0
20
20.0
15
15.0
21
21.0
14
14.0
31
31.0
24
24.0
22
22.0
15
15.0

REP. AFRIQUE DU

26

 3477

KOCK HENNING

226.00 290.00 13
13.0
16
16.0
18
18.0
23
23.0
26
26.0
30
30.0
22
22.0
33
33.0
23
23.0
26
26.0
31
31.0
29
29.0

REP. AFRIQUE DU

27

 2167

JOHNSON Oliver

227.00 294.00 34
34.0
33
33.0
27
27.0
17
17.0
16
16.0
18
18.0
26
26.0
26
26.0
18
18.0
28
28.0
23
23.0
28
28.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

28

 3436

WHARMBY Kate

239.00 309.00 23
23.0
22
22.0
28
28.0
29
29.0
24
24.0
28
28.0
32
32.0
23
23.0
14
14.0
DSQj
38.0
29
29.0
19
19.0

ROYAL LYMINGTON YATCH CLUB

29

 2585

TUTTLE Abigail

269.00 345.00 14
14.0
21
21.0
12
12.0
28
28.0
29
29.0
31
31.0
35
35.0
34
34.0
DNF 
38.0
32
32.0
33
33.0
DNC 
38.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

30

 3296

PYKE Rachel

273.00 338.00 19
19.0
28
28.0
30
30.0
27
27.0
31
31.0
34
34.0
30
30.0
31
31.0
26
26.0
30
30.0
26
26.0
26
26.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

31

 2749

ALEXANDER George

274.00 343.00 33
33.0
32
32.0
24
24.0
30
30.0
30
30.0
26
26.0
31
31.0
36
36.0
29
29.0
23
23.0
25
25.0
24
24.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

32

 3444

WHITBREAD Charlie

282.00 350.00 29
29.0
35
35.0
33
33.0
31
31.0
28
28.0
29
29.0
27
27.0
29
29.0
27
27.0
31
31.0
28
28.0
23
23.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

33

 2273

JANE LUXTON Annabel

296.00 369.00 36
36.0
36
36.0
37
37.0
36
36.0
33
33.0
35
35.0
34
34.0
25
25.0
24
24.0
25
25.0
16
16.0
32
32.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

34

 2111

MILLER Elizabeth

298.00 374.00 26
26.0
27
27.0
26
26.0
34
34.0
32
32.0
DSQj
38.0
29
29.0
28
28.0
20
20.0
DNF 
38.0
DNS 
38.0
DNC 
38.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

35

 3485

CLARK Cameron

311.00 384.00 35
35.0
29
29.0
36
36.0
37
37.0
34
34.0
33
33.0
28
28.0
32
32.0
28
28.0
29
29.0
32
32.0
31
31.0

REP. AFRIQUE DU

36

 2852

MEEK William

326.00 400.00 37
37.0
37
37.0
31
31.0
32
32.0
36
36.0
32
32.0
36
36.0
27
27.0
32
32.0
33
33.0
34
34.0
33
33.0

GRANDE-BRETAGNE

37

 2879

GRAHAM Eilsh

336.00 412.00 31
31.0
31
31.0
34
34.0
33
33.0
35
35.0
36
36.0
33
33.0
35
35.0
30
30.0
DNF 
38.0
DNS 
38.0
DNC 
38.0

DRSC

Pénalités et réparations : 20 (1 ARB; 4 DNC; 5 DNF; 2 DNS; 3 DSQ; 5 OCS; )



 

Association Contacts

Robin Caiger
International Treasurer

Jon Partridge
RS Sailing Rep

Michiel Geerling
RS Sailing Contact - Tera Worlds

Emma Hawley
International Class Secretary

Helena Barne
International President

RS Tera Contacts
Copyright RS Tera Class Association 2017
 
Email:
Password: